Roaring Knob News

Results from 5/10/2020

May 12th, 2020

Super Late Model Results 5/10/2020

Heat Line Up                    Heat Finish                                  Top 3 Redraw
1. 7      2. 0                                1. 27   2. 0                                        1. 27-2
3. 44   4. W3                            3. W3     4. 7                                    2. 0-5
5. 86   6. 27                              5. 21    6. 44                                     3.W 3-4
7. 21                                           7. 86-DNS

Feature Lineup                               Feature Finish
1. 27     2. 3                                              1. 21
3. 0      4. 7                                              2. 44
5. 21    6. 44                                            3. 0
7.86                                                         4. W3
                                                                 5. 27
                                                                 6. 7
                                                                 7. 86-DNS

Driver’s Names

#7- Angela Claycomb
#44- Dylan Lewis
#0- Deshawn Gingerich
#W3- John Weaver
#27- Michael Lake
#21- Jake Piper
#86- Austin Berry

Fastrak Crate Late Model Results 5/10/2020

Heat 1 Line up                     Heat 2 Line up                             Heat 1 Top 3 Redraw                               Heat 2 Top 3 Redraw

1. 20B    2. 44                             1. 9c    2. 11c                                        1. 52-5                                                       1. 14-2
3. 11F     4. 52                             3. K2   4. 90J                                      2. 11F-3                                                     2. 90J-4
5. 1D      6. 10s                            5. 14    6. 28                                        3. 10s-1                                                      3. K2-6
7. 8

Feature Lineup                                 Feature Finish
1. 10s      2. 14                                            1. 10s
3. 11F     4. 90J                                         2. 52
5. 52       6. K2                                          3. 14
7. 1D       8. 11C                                        4. 90J
9. 8T      10. 9C                                        5. 11F
11. 44     12. 28                                        6. 1D
13. 20                                                       7. 44
                                                                  8. 20B
                                                                  9. 11C
                                                                  10. 8T
                                                                  11. 28
                                                                  12. K2
                                                                  13. 9C

Driver’s Name
#10s- Joe Martin
#11C- Trevor Collins
#9C- Candi Currence
#14- Braeden Dillinger
#52- Bryan Benton
#K2- John Over
#11F- Ryan Frazzee
#8- Andy Spooner
#90J- Michael Duritsky
#1D-
#20B- Lane Brock

Charger Results 5/10/2020

Heat Line Up                  Heat Finish                              Heat Top 3 Redraw

1. 36 2. 77                           1. 77    2. 51                                              77-2
3. 1K 4. 42                          3. 62   4. 13                                              51-3
5. 51 6. 13                            5. 42   6. 36-DNF                                  62-1
7. 62 8. 72                           7. 72-DNF 8. 1-DNF
9. 1

Feature Lineup Feature Finish

1. 62    2. 77                 1. 62   
3. 51    4. 13                 2. 51
5. 42    6. 36                3. 77
7. 72    8. 1K                4. 13
                                      5. 36
                                      6. 42
                                      7. 1K

Driver’s Number

#62- John Redshaw
#51- Bradley Benton
#77- E.J Rozak
#1K- Cody Koteles
#72- Jason Morrison
#13- John Voyten
#42- John Klink
#36- Wayland King

Emod Results 5/10/2020

Feature Lineup

1. 79 2. 22
3. 83 4. 6-DNF
5. T2-DNF 6. 13G-DNF

Driver’s Name

#79-Cody Brightwell
#13G-David Green
#6-Bryce Miller
#22-Doug Carson
#83-Brian Clegg
#T2-Greg Hauger

Roaring Knob 4 Cyl Results 5/10/2020

Feature Line Up                      Feature Finish

1. 210       2. 95D                          1. 95D    2. 757
3. 440     4. 40                              3 . 1        4. 1H
5. 33s      6. 7                                 5. 9H     6. 65D
7. 65D     8. 9H                             7. 92J    8. 50
9. 71       10. 92                              9. 92     10. 44D
11. 1H    12. 92J                            11. 71     12. 31A
13. 757  14.50                               13. 33s   14. 210
15. 19   16.31A                              15. 10      16. 7
17. 1      18. 40-DNS

Driver’s Name

#71-Colton Wilhelm
#33s-Cody Young
#65D-Todd Detrick
#9H-Elliot Ackman
#44D-Ashton Daughenbaugh
#1-Tommy Hughes
#1H-R Hughes
#95D-Dustin Detrick
#92-Bryant Matthew
#40-Noah Swank
#210-Dylan Burkett
#50-Colin Welsh
#7-
#92 J-Joey Whyel
#31A-
#757-
#19-

Y.T.R 4 CYl Results 5/10/2020

Feature Line Up                 Feature Finish

1. 27        2. 717                            1. 758     2. 405
3. 2         4. 2L                               3. 64      4. 21
5. 9x       6. 15                              5. 15       6. 81
7. 64       8. 64F                           7. 27      8. 19R
9. 405    10. 23B                      9. 64F    10. 18
11. 21      12. 81                           11. 00     12. 8T
13. 00    14. 18                          13. 20     14. 80
15. 80    16. 19R                        15. 804   16. 2
17. 804  18. 758                      17. 2L      18. 9x
19. 20   20. 2T                          19. 717    20. 10
21. 10   22. 8T                          21. 2T     22. 23B

Driver’s Name

#19R-Ray Denike
#64-Rusty Garlock
#405-Justin Williamson
#758-Chritopher Anderson
#9x-Shane Seville
#15-Nick McDaniel
#64F-Travis Sample
#2-Robert Cutshall
#18-Kala Varner
#27-Melvin McCartney
#00-Anthony Varner
#80-Dale Varner Jr
#23B-Derek Iser
#804-Laetten Park
#717-Richard Conte
#21-Ricky Weaver Jr.
#81-Matthew Chronistor
#10-Dominick Shipley
#8T-Tawney Group
#2L-Philip Bubeck
#2T-Bill Tennant
#20-

Comments are closed.